Club Awards

Beginner Award
2016 Annabel Chorney Young
Nishtha Rakhra
2015 Julia Scully
Daniel Goertzen
2014 Danielle Mendoza
Emily Firth
2013 Patrick Balolong
Alyssa McKie
2012 Nathan Schraml
Joshua Ludwig
2011 Ben Szewczylt
Annie Brown
2010 Keenan Lodewyks
David Borger
2009 Mitchel Grindean
Brian Hennebury
2008 Andre Saucier
Derek Westra
2007 Jessica Doerksen
Sonja Ruppel
2006 Teagan Ritchot
George Sanderson
2005 Codey Dueck
Denis St. Hilaire
2004 Monica Noakes
Ray Dueck
2003 Derek Cormier
Foster Greig
2002 Ashley Soloway
Lori Steffan
2001 Kelsey Yakimoski
Judith Williamson
2000 Stephanie Kelly
Jill Palitsky
1999 Stephanie Caligiuri
Bryan McIntyre
Most Improved
2016 Emily Firth
Cory Epp
2015 Quinn Neale
Olivia Epp
2014 Neil Watson
Derek Westra
2013 Keenan Lodewyks
Mackenzie Neale
2012 Cody Dueck
Breta Passler
2011 Sydney McRae
Renee Dueck
2010 Nicolas Ko
Shannon Curtaz
2009 Mario Lecuyer
Jake Jowett-Stark
2008 Kaylee Wilson
Philippe Lecuyer
2007 Nicholas Lanyon
Chuck Hunnie
2006 Brayden Dueck
Monica Noakes
2005 Jordan Unrau
Casimir Gruwel
2004 Keanan Towes
Benoit Poirier
2003 Curtis Nebroski
Rob Lanyon
2002 Michelle Nebrosk
John Hornsby
2001 Jeremy Ritchot
Martin McCormick
2000 Bryan Ginter
Karla Lanyon
1999 Ming Wong
Al Patten
1997 Rene Ritchot
Club Service Award Dojo Award - Every year the student who best demonstrates the five principles of Karate is chosen to receive the Dojo Award
2016 David Borger 2016 Kaylee Wilson
2015 Neal Watson 2015 Linell Kravetz
2014 Kim Wilson 2014 Monica Noakes
2013 Breta Passler 2013 Shannon Curtaz
2012 Shannon Curtaz 2012 Nicholas Lanyon
2011 Jason Wallace 2011 Mike Westra
2010 Dan Rivard 2010 Jake Jowett-Stark
2009 Chris Butchart 2009 Keanan Towes
2008 Paul Nellis 2008 Ray Dueck
2007 Ray Dueck 2007 Martin McCormick
2006 Gary Nicol 2006 Fern Berard
2005 Angélica Noakes 2005 Paul Nellis
2004 Fern Berard 2004 Rob Lanyon
2003 Rene Ritchot 2003 J. F. Berard
2002 Lorne Davis 2002 Darlene Ritchot
2001 Bryan Ginter 2001 Al Patten
2000 Rob Lanyon 2000 Ryan Caligiuri
1999 Martin McCormick 1999 René Ritchot
1998 Rob Robinson 1998 Steve Kowal
1997 Darlene Ritchot 1997 Angélica Noakes
1996 Lorne Davis
1995 Heather Nuytten